2021 Award Results

Sponsor’s Choice 
1939 Bentley Derby All-Weather
Brian Rohrback
Peoples Choice 
1938 MG TA SpecialCraig and Katie Cootsona
Youth Award 
1958 Jaguar XK 150 SGlen Read
Food Lifeline Club Competition 
Tyee Triumph Club 
MG Car Club Northwest Centre 

The votes by the ABFM entrants were tabulated and the trophies were awarded. Here are the winners of each class by Marque.

Austin-Healey 
AH-01100
 1955 Austin-Healey 100 BN1Rob Westcott
 1956 Austin-Healey 100 BN2Mark Tomlinson
AH-02100-6 | 3000 Mk I | 3000 Mk II
 1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIPat Layhon
 1959 Austin-Healey 100-6Mike Pelan
 1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IBruce Jackson
AH-033000 Mk III
 1967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIAlex Lawrence
 1967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIINorm Dupuis
 1967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIILes Pennington
AH-04Sprite
 1959 Austin-Healey SpriteMary Hosick
 1959 Austin-Healey SpriteBen Laine
 1960 Austin-Healey SpriteJulio Castro
Aston Martin 
AM-01(All Models)
 2012 Aston Martin V12 VantageTim Morgan
 2005 Aston Martin DB9Mike Russo
 2001 Aston Martin DB7 VantagePaul Beccker
Bentley 
BE-01Coach Built Era
 1947 Bentley MK VI James Young CoupeTerry McMichael
 1939 Bentley Derby All-WeatherBrian Rohrback
 1926 Bentley 6 1/2 LiterWalt Carrel
BE-02Unibody Era
 2007 Bentley Continental GTKevin Hamilton
 2010 Bentley Azure TKenneth Woolcott
Jaguar 
JA-01XK 120 | XK140 | XK150
 1958 Jaguar XK 150 SGlen Read
 1953 Jaguar XK 120 FHCJason Wilcox
 1950 Jaguar XK 120Ehab Sahawneh
JA-02E-Type
 1967 Jaguar E-Type FHCCarollyne Coby
 1969 Jaguar E-TypeJohn Blackburn
 1966 Jaguar E-Type OTSMarwan Kashkoush
JA-03XJS | XK8 | XKR | XK | F type
 2016 Jaguar F-Type SJim Evans
 2007 Jaguar XK FHCAdrian Brennan
 1992 Jaguar XJS V-12 ConvertibleHans Bertelsen
JA-04Mk IV-V DHC | Saloon (Mk IV through Current) | Racing | All Other
 1956 Jaguar RacingArt Foley
 1954 Jaguar Mark VII SaloonMichael Shipley
 1970 Jaguar XJ6Phil Torres
Jensen 
JE-01Jensen
 1975 Jensen Interceptor MK IIIBrian Lutt
 1975 Jensen HealeyBrian Rohrback
Lotus 
LO-01Seven | Caterham | Cortina | Elite (Early) | Eleven | Other
 1966 English Ford Lotus CortinaRoger Neale
 1963 Lotus EliteHeather Henderson
 1966 Lotus Eleven Super SevenAlice Larson
LO-02Elan | Elan+2 | Europa
 1969 Lotus Elan S2 CoupeVictor Smith
 1974 Lotus Europa Twin Cam SpecialBill Estill
 1965 Lotus Elan S2Mark Gleason
LO-03Elan M100 | Elite (Late) | Eclat | Esprit
 1976 Lotus EliteDoug Jackson
LO-04Elise | Exige | Evora
 2007 Lotus EliseClayton Prow
 2011 Lotus Evora SMartin Knox
 2017 Lotus Evora 400Roger Hanson
Land Rover 
LR-01SWB – Series I | Series II | Series IIA | Series III
 1974 Land Rover Series III (SWB)Scott Stewart
 1962 Land Rover Series IIA (SWB) Soft TopStefani  Cushing
 1964 Land Rover Series IIA (SWB)David Kramer
LR-02LWB – Series I | Series II | Series IIA | Series III
 1975 Land Rover 101 Forward Control GSEric Brumwell
 1957 Land Rover Series I (LWB) 109 Pick UpGord’n Perrott
 1967 Land Rover Series IIA LWBDavid Goodson
LR-03Defender
 1993 Land Rover DefenderBob Jordan
LR-04Range Rover (1970 – 2002) | Discovery I | Discovery II
 1997 Land Rover Discovery I Sport UtilityParl Guthrie
 1996 Land Rover Discovery I XDRobert Mazur
 1991 Land Rover Range Rover 100″Gord’n Perrott
LR-05Range Rover (2003 – Present) | LR2 | LR3 | LR4
 2012 Land Rover Range Rover EvoqueMatt Boswell
 2003 Land Rover Range Rover HSEAdrian Corson
 2016 Land Rover LR4Robert Mazur
Motorcycle 
MC-01(All Makes and Models)
 1937 Velocette KSS 350John Blackburn
 1965 Royal Enfield Interceptor Series IDamon Chesterfield
MG 
MG-01Pre-War | Saloon
 1938 MG TA SpecialCraig Cootsona
 1947 MG YAMark May
 1959 MG Magnette ZBKen Nashif
MG-02TC
 1948 MG TCMichael Mihalik
MG-03TD
 1950 MG TDMark Leonard
 1953 MG TDPatty Strawn
MG-04TF
 1954 MG TFLarry Kanaster
 1954 MG TF 1250Dallas Meggitt
 1954 MG TFTed Walkley
MG-05MGA
 1959 MGA 1500Daniel Hendrick
 1959 MGA CoupeMike Ryan
 1958 MGAMichael McCullough
MG-06MGB (Chrome Bumber)
 1967 MGBMichael Trau
 1971 MGBWilly O’Brian
 1974 MGBJean Bicknell
MG-07MGB (Rubber Bumber)
 1980 MGB LEPhil Shave
 1978 MGBElroy Christenson
 1979 MGBJeremiah Lancaster
MG-08MGB GT
 1969 MG MGB GTMatt Boswell
 1974 MG MGB GTMichael Leese
 1967 MG MGB GT SpecialJim Sanders
MG-09MGB V8 | Modified
 1973 MG MGB  V8Bill Jacobson
 1995 MG RV8David Sell
 1974 MGB V8Ken Bottini
MG-10MGC Roadster | MGC GT
 1969 MG MGB GTKen Bottini
 1969 MGCRober Lotz
MG-11Midget
 1979 MG MidgetLee Orphan
 1971 MG MidgetHank Farr
 1979 MG MidgetPaul Feuerpfeil
Mini 
MI-01Mark I | Mark II
 1963 Mini Mark II TravellerMichael Mihalik
 1968 Mini Mark II MorrisDean Cook
 1963 Austin Mini Mark ISteve Ludwig
MI-02Mark III  | Mark IV | Mark V | Mark VI | Mark VII
 1991 Mini Mark VITimothy Pearce
 1996 Rover Mini CooperKerrie McLaughlin
 1990 Mini Mark V CooperToby May
MI-03Variant
 1963 Mini Riley Elf Mk IIEdward Sauer
 1972 Mini Mk III InnocentiPeter Larsen
 1976 Leyland Clubman VanMark Hurston
Morris Minor 
MM-01Saloon | Tourer
 1959 Morris Minor 1000Robin Luchsinger
MM-02Pick-Up | Traveller | Van
 1959 Morris Minor TravelerTom Mohle
 1959 Morris Minor PickupBrad Shinn
 1955 Morris Minor 1600 GT TravellerJeff Van Hurston
Morgan 
MO-03Plus 4
 1951 Morgan Plus 4 RoadsterValgene Power
 2019 Morgan Plus 4Thomas Everts
Nash Metropolitan 
MT-01Series I | Series II | Series III | Series IV
 1960 Nash Metropolitan Series IVDavid Pryde
 1957 Nash Metropolitan Series III HardtopPamela Bowe
MINI 
NM-01Hatchback | Hardtop | Coupe
 2004 MINI Hatchback Cooper S JCWCharles Rapuzzi
NM-02Cabriolet | Roadster
 2017 MINI Cabriolet Cooper S JCWNorm Harris
 2014 MINI Roadster Cooper S JCWKerrie McLaughlin
 2013 MINI Roadster Cooper S JCWRon Carignan
NM-03Clubman | Countryman | Paceman
 2015 MINI Paceman S All4Jennifer Kahler
Rolls-Royce 
RR-01(All Models)
 1948 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Touring SaloonGuy Boswell
 1960 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II Standard Steel SaloonChristopher Silva
Sunbeam – Roots Group 
SU-01Alpine
 1962 Sunbeam AlpineBill Clemans
 1960 Sunbeam AlpineJerry Logan
 1963 Sunbeam AlpineEd Christensen
SU-02Tiger
 1964 Sunbeam TigerLawrence Ingersoll
 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Mark IAKevin Jewell
 1967 Sunbeam TigerDave Buck
SU-03Roots Group Unique
 1959 Hillman MinxLance Lambert
 1955 Hillman MinxCraig Burlingame
Special Vehicles 
SV-02Special Vehicle (1960 – Present)
 1984 Aurora Cobra MK IIHarvey Sherman
 1979 Ford Granada Ghia Colemn Milne CardinalJames Soper
Triumph 
TR-02TR4 | TR4A
 1967 Triumph TR4ABryant Paulsen
 1964 Triumph TR4Lindsay Holbrook
TR-03TR250 | TR5
 1968 Triumph TR250Ray Bishop
 1968 Triumph TR250Dennis Baxter
 1968 Triumph TR250Michael Rego
TR-04TR6 – Early (1969-1972)
 1969 Triumph TR6Chris Ruef
 1971 Triumph TR6Rick Mills
TR-05TR6 – Late (1973-1976)
 1974 Triumph TR6Bill Gilbert
 1973 Triumph TR6Tom Lindberg
 1973 Triumph TR6Mary Hogan
TR-06TR7 | TR8
 1980 Triumph TR8Rod Nichols
 1976 Triumph TR7Mark Smith
TR-07Spitfire
 1964 Triumph SpitfireAndrew Loehr
 1967 Triumph Spitfire Mark IIITerry Howells
 1967 Triumph Spitfire Mark IISteve Knudson
TR-08GT 6
 1970 Triumph GT 6Kyle Darby
 1970 Triumph GT 6 Mk ITom Sewell
 1967 Triumph GT6 MK 1Steve Tomlinson
TR-09Stag | Unique
 1961 Standard Ten CompanianWalter Fogle
TVR 
TV-01(All Models) 
 1978 TVR TaimarKent Porter
 1974 TVR 2500MGregg Temkin
 1974 TVR 2500MGene Buzzelli
(Visited 100 times, 1 visits today)