2019 Award Results

Best of Show Award

1966 Jaguar 4.2 liter E-Type

Owned by Craig Shrontz

Restored by Mark Jones of BRITSPORT of Seattle

Peoples Choice Award

1933 Riley 14/6 Special

Troy Cooper

Youth Award

1971 Mini Mark II

Jim Maynus

The votes by the ABFM entrants were tabulated and the trophies were awarded. Here are the winners of each class by Marque.

Aston Martin


AM-01Aston Martin (All)
 2001Aston Martin DB7Paul & Phyllis Becker
 2011Aston Martin V12 VantageJulian and Elaine Leam

Austin-Healey


AH-01100
 1955Austin-Healey 100Robert Spielman
 1955Austin-Healey 100Rob and Carol Westcott
AH-02100-6 | 3000 Mk I | 3000 Mk II
 1962Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIPat Layhon
 1959Austin-Healey 100-6Lois Buhman
 1960Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IBruce and Sue Jackson
AH-033000 Mk III 
 1965Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIMark Peterson
 1965Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIDon and Joyce Joy
 1967Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIJohn Snapp
AH-04Sprite 
 1960Austin-Healey SpriteBrad and Deborah Boswell
 1960Austin-Healey SpriteJulio Castro
 1959Austin-Healey SpriteBrin Hamilton

Bentley


BE-01Coach Built Era
 1926Bentley 6 1/2 LitreWalt Carrel
BE-02Unibody Era
 2005Bentley Arnage TTKeith Brown

Jaguar


JA-01XK 120 | XK140 | XK150
 1958Jaguar XK 150Guy and Carita Boswell
 1956Jaguar XK-140Larry and Ben Hawes
 1958Jaguar XK-150Glen Read
JA-02E-Type
 1967Jaguar E-TypeCarollyne Coby – Driver – Kent Stamm
 1966Jaguar E-TypeMike Stone
 1966Jaguar E-TypeDavid Bosworth
JA-03XJS | XK8 | XKR | XK | F-Type
 1992Jaguar XJSHans and Kathy Bertelsen
 1992Jaguar XJSKatherine Gunal
 1992Jaguar XJSBob and Tanya Book
JA-04Mk IV-V DHC | Saloon (Mk IV through Current) | Racing | All Other
 1959Jaguar SaloonRob and Carol Westcott
 1959Jaguar Mark 1Tim Wherry
 1987Jaguar Vanden PlasDanny Lisa

Jensen


JE-01Jensen (All)
 1974 Jensen-HealeyCory Bartholomew
 1974Jensen Mark IIJoe Baer

Land Rover


LR-01Series I (SWB) | Series II (SWB) | Series IIA (SWB) | Series III (SWB)
 1964Land Rover Series IIA (SWB)David Kramer
 1966Land Rover Series IIA (SWB)Erich Neal
 1962Land Rover Series IIA (SWB)Stefani Cushing
LR-02Series I (LWB) | Series II (LWB) | Series IIA (LWB) | Series III (LWB)
 1975Land Rover Series III (LWB)Eric Brumwell
 1963Land Rover Series IIA (LWB)Brian Patrick
 1957Land Rover Series I (LWB)Stuart Longair
LR-03Defender (All)
 1989Land Rover DefenderCarl Ledbetter
LR-04Range Rover (1970 – 2002) | Discovery I | Discovery II
 1991Land Rover Range RoverGord’n Perrott
 1994Land Rover Range RoverMaria and Tom Cerovsky
 1996Land Rover Discovery IMazur Family
LR-05Range Rover (2003 – Present) | LR2 | LR3 | LR4
 1992Land Rover Range RoverDean Minner
 2012Land Rover LR4Alyssa Brenke
 2005Land Rover LR3Thomas Matthews

Lotus


LO-01Seven | Caterham | Cortina | Elite (Early) | Eleven | Other
 2006Caterham 7Louise Rutter and Tom Forsyth
 1999Caterham Super 7Greg Stoneking
LO-03Elan M100 | Elite (Late) | Eclat Esprit
 1978Lotus EspritJeff Holy
 1976Lotus EliteDoug Jackson
LO-04Elise | Exige | Evora
 2005Lotus EliseBryce Stevens
 2007Lotus EliseClayton and Charlotte Prow
 2012Lotus EvoraJason Wine

MG


MG-01Pre-War | Saloon
 1953 MG YBPaul Feuerpfeil
 1959MG MagnetteKen Nashif
 1952MG YBMark May
MG-02MG TC
 1947MG TCBob and Stephanie Kampas
 1947MG TCBob and Georgane Jacobs
MG-03MG TD
 1953MG TDStephen and Rita Anderson
 1952MG TDCarl and Susan Harrington
 1950MG TDRon and Lynda Humphries
MG-04MG TF
 1954MG TFLarry and Gayla Kanaster
 1954MG TFStephen and Rita Anderson
 1954MG TFBill and Annette Dwyer
MG-05MGA
 1959MGAMike and Charlotte Ryan
 1962MGAJim Stout
 1959MGAKevin Cobley
MG-06MGB (Chrome Bumper)
 1971MGBWilly O’Brien
 1967MGBMichael and Janet Trau
 1973MGBRalph & Kathi Yingling
MG-07MGB (Rubber Bumper)
 1980MGB LEPhil and Judy Shave
 1979MGBJeremiah Lancaster
 1980MGBDave Robson
MG-08MGB GT
 1968MGB GTJim and Carol Sanders
 1967MGB GTJerry Farstad
 1974MGB GTMichael Leese
MG-09MGB V8 | Modified
 1980MGBRick Len
 1974MGB V8Ken Bottini
MG-10MGC GT
 1969MGC GTRosalie Bottini
MG-11Midget
 1971MG MidgetHank Farr
 1979MG MidgetSteven Padilla
 1976MG MidgetMatt Witherow

Mini/MINI


MI-01Mark I | Mark II
 1971Mini Mark IJim Maynus
 1963Mini CountrymanJames Dawson
 1967Mini Cooper SSteve Gay
MI-02Mark III | Mark IV | Mark V | Mark VI | Mark VII
 1972Mini Mark IIIPhil Wright
 1998Mini Mark VIIBrian P. Fawcett
 1995Mini Mark VIIDallas and Judy Meggitt
MI-03Variant
 1976Mini PickupChase Maben
 1972Mini CabrioletMitch Hansen
 1979Mini PickupCarrera Halwachs
NM-01Hatchback | Hardtop | Coupe
 2009MINI Hatch/HardtopBruce Wujcik
 2014MINI Hatch/HardtopKim Berglind
 2002MINI Hatch/HardtopKatherine Gunal
NM-02Cabriolet | Roadster
 2011MINI CabrioletJan and Jeff Rich
 2013MINI JCW RoadsterLinda and Ron Carignan
NM-03Clubman | Countryman | Paceman
 2017MINI ClubmanNorm and Jane Harris
 2013MINI ClubmanJudette L. Moe
 2013MINI CountrymanGuy and Carita Boswell

Morgan


MO-03Plus 4
 1967Morgan Plus 4Jim and Rose Moran
 1966Morgan Plus 4Glenn and Louise Jewett
MO-04Plus 8 | Roadster | Aero | Competition | Drophead | V6 Roadster | Eva GT
 2005Morgan RoadsterGerald and Tanya Seligman

Morris Minor


MM-01Saloon | Tourer
 1961Morris Minor SaloonDave and Leslie Borg
 1957Morris Minor SaloonJim and Kristie McNeil
 1959Morris Minor TourerGordon Rawson
MM-02Pick-Up | Traveler | Van
 1959Morris Minor TravellerTom Mohle
 1959Morris Minor PickupTim Wherry

Motorcycle


MC-01Motorcycle (All)
 1968BSA SpitfireEhab Sahawneh
 1950Triumph 6T ThunderbirdEric Johnston
 1965Royal Enfield InterceptorDamon Chesterfield

Nash Metropolitan


MT-01Nash Metropolitan (All)
 1957Nash Metropolitan Series IIIPamela Bowe
 1957Nash Metropolitan Series IIIMike Rossi
 1960Nash Metropolitan Series IVDave Pyrde

Rolls-Royce


RR-01Rolls-Royce (All)
 1948Rolls-Royce Silver WraithGuy and Carita Boswell

Special Vehicle


SV-01Special Vehicles (Pre-War – 1959)
 1933Riley 14/6 SpecialTroy Cooper
SV-02Special Vehicles (1960 – Present)
 1964Gilbern GTJim Horton
 2007Ariel Atom 3Rob Sloman
 1991Marcos MantulaDavid Sell

Sunbeam/Rootes Group


SU-01Alpine
 1962Sunbeam AlpineMarc Stenchever
 1966Sunbeam AlpineDick and Hollie Sanders
 1962Sunbeam AlpineBill and Glenda Clemans
SU-02Tiger
 1966Sunbeam TigerChuck Rapozzi Family
 1966Sunbeam TigerKevin and Judy Jewell
 1966Sunbeam TigerDan and Cindy Kuenzi
SU-03Roots Group
 1960Hillman HuskyBudd Bennion
 1955Hillman MinxCraig Burlingame
 1960Hillman MinxDave Hill

Triumph


TR-01TR2 | TR3 | TR3A | TR3B
 1957Triumph TR3Ed Medema
 1960Triumph TR3AJesse Walters
TR-02TR4 | TR4A
 1964Triumph TR4John Nicon
 1966Triumph TR4APatti Aramburn
TR-03TR 250 | TR 5
 1968Triumph TR250Dennis Baxter
 1968Triumph TR250Tom and Barbara Eller
TR-04TR6 – Early (1969-1973)
 1970Triumph TR6Linda Allen
 1969Triumph TR6Thor Wickstrom
 1973Triumph TR6Tom Sewell
TR-05TR6 – Late (1974-1976)
 1973Triumph TR6Tom Lindberg
 1975Triumph TR6Glenn Cooper
 1973Triumph TR6Kay Franklin
TR-06TR7 | TR8
 1980Triumph TR8Ric Larson
TR-07Spitfire
 1967Triumph SpitfireSteve and Karen Knudson
 1980Triumph SpitfireJan Rucker
TR-08GT6
 1970Triumph GT6Mike Bostwick
TR-09Stag | Unique
 1973Triumph StagMark and Heidi Greenfield

TVR


TV-01TVR (All)
 1974 TVR 2500MGene Buzzelli
(Visited 494 times, 1 visits today)