On the Field

Entrants – On the Field

Grouped by Marque and class, the entries are sorted by year and model. Review the list frequently to help you to keep up with your “Best in Class” competition. Check out the gallery of registered vehicles where photos and vehicle descriptions were included in the registration.

248 EntrantsHometownClassYearMakeModelSub-Model
Gary DavisGig Harbor, WAAH-011955Austin-Healey100BN1
Rob WestcottBellevue, WAAH-011955Austin-Healey100BN1
Doug MillerHansville, WAAH-011956Austin-Healey100BN2
Mary HosickVashon Island, WAAH-011956Austin-Healey100M 
Lois BuhmanNewcastle, WAAH-021959Austin-Healey100-6 
Mike PelanE Wenatchee, WAAH-021959Austin-Healey100-6 
Bruce TaylorDemming, WAAH-021959Austin-Healey3000 Mk I 
Mark TomlinsonChelan, WAAH-021960Austin-Healey3000 Mk IBN7
Lawrence GonzalesStanwood, WAAH-021960Austin-Healey3000 Mk IBT7
Bruce JacksonKenmore, WAAH-021960Austin-Healey3000 Mk I 
Pat LayhonUnion, WAAH-021960Austin-Healey3000 Mk II 
Tom LindbergMount Vernon, WAAH-021963Austin-Healey3000 Mk II 
Al HornLake Forrest Park, WAAH-031964Austin-Healey3000 Mk III 
Les PenningtonKenmore, WAAH-031965Austin-Healey3000 Mk IIIBN8
Lyman BradleySumas, WAAH-031966Austin-Healey3000 Mk IIIPhase II
Scot  PaulsonWoodinville, WAAH-031966Austin-Healey3000 Mk III 
Norm DupuisSammamish, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk IIIBJ8
Les PenningtonKenmore, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk IIIBN8
Bruce BarrettIssaquah, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk III 
Jim ArcherSequim, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk III 
Brin HamiltonIssaquah, WAAH-041959Austin-HealeySprite 
Martin DabrowskiMarysville, WAAH-041959Austin-HealeySprite 
Bradford BoswellSeattle, WAAH-041960Austin-HealeySpriteAN5
Rob WestcottBellevue, WAAH-041960Austin-HealeySpriteAN5
Aiden DohertyNorth Bend, WAAH-041960Austin-HealeySprite 
Brin HamiltonIssaquah, WAAH-041960Austin-HealeySprite 
Steve DrewSnohomish, WAAH-041968Austin-HealeySprite 
Paul BeckerPort Hadlock, WAAM-012001Aston MartinDB7Vantage
Stephen AndersonKirkland, WAAM-012003Aston MartinDB AR1ZAGATO
Keith BrownWoodinville, WAAM-012006Aston MartinDB9 
Jay WineBrier, WAAM-012006Aston MartinVantage 
Thomas EvertsMercer Island, WAAM-012007Aston MartinVantageV8
John SongKirkland, WAAM-012017Aston MartinV12 Vantage SRoadster
Brian MatsubaraSeattle, WAAM-012020Aston MartinVantageAMR
Walt CarrelSamamish, WABE-011926Bentley6½ Litre 
Gary MadsonKirkland, WABE-011952BentleyMark 6 
Keith BrownWoodinville, WABE-022005BentleyArnage TT 
Kevin HamiltonDuvall, WABE-022007BentleyContinentalGT
Terry McMichaelMukilteo, WABE-022013BentleyContinental GTCoupe
Ben BrownBothell, WAJA-011954JaguarXK 120 SE/M 
Jon RogersBow, WAJA-011955JaguarXK 140MC
Clark WilliamsTacoma, WAJA-011957JaguarXK 140FHC MC
Guy BoswellMukilteo, WAJA-011958JaguarXK 150Drop Head Coupe
John HolmesKenmore, WAJA-011959JaguarXK-150 
Carollyne CobyKirkland, WAJA-021967JaguarE-Type 
Brian CaseKent, WAJA-021973JaguarE-Type2+2 V12
Ray PapineauBothell, WAJA-031957JaguarXKSSFaux
Greg HoltKenmore, WAJA-031988JaguarXJSCoupe’ V12
William BuegelHansville, WAJA-031994JaguarXJS2+2
Tracy OwenShoreline, WAJA-031996JaguarXJS 
Carollyne CobyKirkland, WAJA-031997JaguarXK8Coupe
Wally CroasdillEdmonds, WAJA-031999JaguarXK8 
Ernie UmemotoKenmore, WAJA-032007JaguarXKCoupe
Adrian BrennanFederal Way, WAJA-032007JaguarXK 
Curt KyleLacey, WAJA-032011JaguarXKR 
Kurt HrubantBonney Lake, WAJA-032015JaguarF TypeR Coupe
Kurt MiyatakeOlympia, WAJA-032022JaguarF TypeP450 R-Dynamic
Craig SoutheyArlington, WAJA-041958JaguarSaloon 
David AdelsmanBuckley, WAJA-041978JaguarSaloonXJ12L
Jim SandersSeattle, WAJA-041985JaguarSaloonXJ6 VDP
David AdelsmanBuckley, WAJA-041986JaguarSaloonXJ6
Brian CaseKent, WAJA-042003JaguarSaloonS Type
David RobsonKent, WAJA-042008JaguarSaloonXJ Vanden Plas
Daniel SolSeattle, WAJE-011972JensenInterceptorMark III
Rob CollinsKenmore, WALO-011954LotusMk VI 
Bryan EngquistBothell, WALO-011966English FordMk I CortinaGT
Roger NealeSeattle, WALO-011966LotusCortina 
Louise RutterKirkland, WALO-012006LotusCaterham 7Roadsport SV
Marc BaldwinOlympia, WALO-012016LotusCaterham360SV
Victor SmithFriday Harbor, WALO-021969LotusElanS4 Coupe’
Randy SkinnerSurrey, BCLO-021970LotusElan +2 
Doug JacksonSeattle, WALO-031976LotusElite 
Jeff PalmerTacoma, WALO-031977LotusEsprit 
Kenny RichinsMoses Lake, WALO-042005LotusEliseTouring
Clayton ProwEverett, WALO-042007LotusElise 
Alex ScottiSeattle, WALO-042007LotusExigeS
Marty KnoxSnohomish, WALO-042011LotusEvoraS
Jim BarattoArlington, WALO-042011LotusEvora 
Jason WineKenmore, WALO-042012LotusEvora 
Rene ClaudioWoodinville, WALO-042014LotusExige 
Roger HansonMaple Valley, WALO-042017LotusEvora400
Stefani CushingEverett, WALR-011962Land RoverSeries IIA (SWB)Soft Top
Ted HerbRedmond, WALR-011963LotusElevenSeries II
Sandro MenzelWoodinville, WALR-011967Land RoverSeries IIASWB
Scott StewartLake Stevens, WALR-011974Land RoverSeries IIISWB
Steve NeubauerLake Tapps, WALR-011974Land RoverSeries IIISWB
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-021957Land RoverSeries I (LWB)Pick Up
Stefani CushingEverett, WALR-021964Land RoverSeries IIA (LWB)Pick Up
James FolgedalenCamano Island, WALR-031989Land RoverDefender110 CSW
Robert JordanKirkland, WALR-031993Land RoverDefender 
David SabeeSeattle, WALR-031994Land RoverDefender90
Kevin HamiltonDuvall, WALR-031994Land RoverDefenderDouble Cab
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041991Land RoverRange RoverStation Wagon
Allen MinnerCarnation, WALR-041992Land RoverRange RoverClassic
Susannah EverlundSeattle, WALR-041993Land RoverRange RoverLWB Classic
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041993Land RoverRange RoverLWB Station Wagon
Allen MinnerCarnation, WALR-041994Land RoverRange RoverClassic LWB
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041994Land RoverRange RoverLWB Station Wagon
Susannah EverlundSeattle, WALR-041996Land RoverDiscovery IXD
Norm CarriggEverett, WALR-042004Land RoverDiscovery IIHSE
Matthew BoswellSeattle, WALR-042004Land RoverDiscovery IISE7
Adrian CorsonOlympia, WALR-052003Land RoverRange RoverL322
Whitney EvansKirkland, WALR-052005Land RoverLR3SE
Matthew BoswellSeattle, WALR-052012Land RoverRange RoverEvoque Pure Plus
Eric JohnstonSeattle, WAMC-011950Triumph6TThunderbird
David RobsonKent, WAMC-011975TriumphT160Trident
Matthew RameyArlington, WAMC-012014TriumphTigerExplorer XCX
John ScofieldEdmonds, WAMC-012015TriumphBonnevilleT100
Craig CootsonaTacoma, WAMG-011938MGTASupercharged Special
Mark MayShoreline, WAMG-011947MGYA 
Ken NashifLynnwood, WAMG-011959MGMagnetteZB
Rick ReamGig Harbor, WAMG-021947MGTC 
Matthew KnoxSeattle, WAMG-021948MGTC 
Diana LenardVashon Island, WAMG-031950MGTD 
Carl HarringtonEdmonds, WAMG-031952MGTD 
Michael McInerneyLangley, WAMG-031952MGTD 
Anthony D’AcquistoTracyton, WAMG-031953MGTD 
Dallas MeggittEdmonds, WAMG-041954MGTF 
Larry KanasterTacoma, WAMG-041954MGTF 
Randy HansenEverett, WAMG-041954MGTF 
Ted WalkleyTacoma, WAMG-041954MGTF 
Michael McCulloughSeattle, WAMG-051958MGMGA Coupe’
Rick GevingSeattle, WAMG-051958MGMGA  
Daniel HendrickEdmonds, WAMG-051959MGMGA 1500
Kevin CobleyMount Vernon, WAMG-051959MGMGA 1600
Michael StoneKingston, WAMG-051959MGMGA 1600 Coupe’
Mike RyanRenton, WAMG-051959MGMGA Coupe’
Carl MedeenFederal Way, WAMG-051960MGMGA 1600
Jim StoutShoreline, WAMG-051962MGMGA Deluxe
Dennis FagenWoodinville, WAMG-051962MGMGA Mark II
Guy BoswellMukilteo, WAMG-051962MGMGA Mk II
James HutchinsonShoreline, WAMG-061967MGMGB 
Michael TrauBellevue, WAMG-061967MGMGB 
Briana WingetLakewood, WAMG-061970MGMGB 
Daryl SwiggsBothell, WAMG-061971MGMGB 
Mark HuffstutterSeattle, WAMG-061971MGMGB 
Willy O’BrianDes Moines, WAMG-061971MGMGB 
Ralph YinglingMonroe, WAMG-061973MGMGB 
Mark HusseinBothell, WAMG-061974MGMGB 
Conner KolzePacific Beach, WAMG-071973MGMGB 
Michael NelsonBothell, WAMG-071975MGMGB50th Anniversary
Jim McLaughlinEverett, WAMG-071975MGMGB 
Elroy ChristensonSeattle, WAMG-071978MGMGB 
James GigliLake Forrest Park, WAMG-071978MGMGB 
Michael HarrisEverett, WAMG-071979MGMGBLimited Edition
Jeremiah LancasterSelah, WAMG-071979MGMGB 
Thomas LawnsbySeattle, WAMG-071979MGMGB 
Phil ShaveOlympia, WAMG-071980MGMGBLimited Edition
Jim KingSeattle, WAMG-081967MGMGB GT 
Jerry FarstadSeattle, WAMG-081968MGMGB GT 
Matthew BoswellSeattle, WAMG-081969MGMGB GT 
Paul ClementsRedmond, WAMG-081972MGMGB GT 
Tom OconnellCovington, WAMG-081972MGMGB GT 
David HallFerndale, WAMG-081973MGMGB GT 
Paul PetersonKent, WAMG-081973MGMGB GT 
David BuchholzKirkland, WAMG-081974MGMGB GT 
Michael LeeseMonroe, WAMG-081974MGMGB GT 
Phil SimonFreeland, WAMG-091968MGMGC GTElectric
Ken BottiniBellevue, WAMG-091974MGMGB V8 
David SellSeattle, WAMG-091995MGRV8 
Ken BottiniBellevue, WAMG-101969MGMGC GT 
Hank FarrSeattle, WAMG-111971MGMidgetMk III
Paul FeuerpfeilSeattle, WAMG-111979MGMidget 
Ryan LoveNewcastle, WAMI-011961MiniMark ISeven
Ted AtkinsWoodinville, WAMI-011963MiniMark I 
Stephen LudwigLopez Island, WAMI-011963MiniMk ICooper  
Chris MillerShoreline, WAMI-011964MiniMark ICooper S
Steve GayWoodinville, WAMI-011967MiniMark ICooper S
George ThompsonSeattle, WAMI-021976MiniMark IVMorris 1000
George BarrettKirkland, WAMI-021996 Mini Mark VIICabriolet
Mark HurstonBothell, WAMI-031976MiniVanLeyland Clubman
Tom MohleBrier, WAMM-011958Morris MinorSaloon1000
Tom MohleBrier, WAMM-011959Morris MinorTourer1000
Valgene PowerTacoma, WAMO-011951MorganPlus 4 
James MoranEverett, WAMO-011967MorganPlus 4Roadster
David PrydeShoreline, WAMT-011960MetropolitanSeries IV 
Mark HarrisOlympia, WANM-012009MINIHatchbackS
Norm HarrisSpokane, WANM-022013MINIJCW Roadster 
Ron CarignanOlympia, WANM-022013MINIJCW Roadster 
Guy BoswellMukilteo, WARR-011948Rolls-RoyceSilver WraithDivided Window Touring Saloon
Gary ThompsonLakewood, WARR-011967Rolls-RoyceSilver ShadowSaloon
Bill ClemansLake Stevens, WASU-011962SunbeamAlpineSeries II
Jeff KeyzerSeattle, WASU-011962SunbeamAlpineSeries II
Dick SandersKent, WASU-011966SunbeamAlpine 
Ed EriksonKent, WASU-011967SunbeamAlpineSeries V
Brett SimpsonKent, WASU-021965SunbeamTigerMk I
Jim ClarkShoreline, WASU-021965SunbeamTigerMk IA
Chuck RapuzziLake Forrest Park, WASU-021966SunbeamTigerMark IA
Larry AtkissonHansville, WASU-021966SunbeamTigerMark IA
Sam ClarkBurnaby, BCSU-021966SunbeamTigerMark IA
Kevin JewellWoodinville, WASU-021967SunbeamTigerMark IA
Mike PelanE Wenatchee, WASU-021967SunbeamTiger 
Lance LambertSeattle, WASU-031959HillmanMinx 
Budd BennionSeattle, WASU-031960HillmanMinxHusky
Steven FisherEdmonds, WASV-011930AvonStandardSpecial
Troy CooperAbbotsford, BCSV-011933Riley14/6 Special 
Larry SchafferFerndale, WASV-011936English FordCXTudor Saloon
Ted HerbRedmond, WASV-011951AllardK2 
Ken DuncanMount Vernon, WASV-011952AustinPrincessVanden Plas
Michael StoneKingston, WASV-021963ElvaCourierMk III
Eric BrumwellBainbridge Island, WASV-021975Land Rover101 Forward ControlGS
James SoperBelfair, WASV-021979Colman MilneCardinal 
Robert SlomanKirkland, WASV-022007ArielAtom3
Alex ScottiSeattle, WASV-022016McLaren675LT 
Ed MedemaMukilteo, WATR-011957TriumphTR3Small Mouth
Stephen GayRenton, WATR-011960TriumphTR3A 
Lindsay HolbrookMercer Island, WATR-021964TriumphTR4 
Patti AramburuFederal Way, WATR-021965TriumphTR4A 
David JensenKirkland, WATR-021967TriumphTR4A 
Colin ThomsonIssaquah, WATR-031968TriumphTR250 
David KurtzHappy Valley, ORTR-031968TriumphTR250 
Dennis BaxterRidgefield, WATR-031968TriumphTR250 
Ray BishopSammamish, WATR-031968TriumphTR250 
Steve KnudsonSeattle, WATR-031968TriumphTR250 
Chris RuefWoodinville, WATR-041969TriumphTR6 
Kevin BrownIssaquah, WATR-041969TriumphTR6 
Ray TaylorPort Orchard, WATR-041969TriumphTR6 
Thor WickstromEdmonds, WATR-041969TriumphTR6 
Sam BassEverett, WATR-041970TriumphTR6 
Sam BassEverett, WATR-041972TriumphTR6 
Bob YatesClinton, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
John ShawGig Harbor, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Kay FranklinBrier, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Mary HoganStanwood, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Randy ZieglerShoreline, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Tom SaulOlga, WATR-051974TriumphTR6`
Al LacyMukilteo, WATR-051974TriumphTR6 
Don ShawSeattle, WATR-051974TriumphTR6 
David ArmstrongWalla Walla, WATR-051975TriumphTR6 
Glenn CooperKirkland, WATR-051975TriumphTR6 
Nick HarveyLake Forrest Park, WATR-051975TriumphTR6 
Ric  LarsonAuburn, WATR-051975TriumphTR6 
Bill HolmesMountlake Terrace, WATR-051976TriumphTR6 
Jeff KaseburgBonney Lake, WATR-051976TriumphTR6 
Jeff PayneSammamish, WATR-051976TriumphTR6 
Larry IngersollAuburn, WATR-061980TriumphTR8 
Rod NicholsOlympia, WATR-061980TriumphTR8 
June SterlingNew River, AZTR-071970TriumphSpitfireMk III
Thomas McCleaveEverett, WATR-071974TriumphSpitfire1500
Jim DineenBainbridge Island, WATR-081967TriumphGT 6Mk 1
Amit JonesEverett, WATR-081969TriumphGT 6 
David RountreeEverett, WATR-081970TriumphGT 6+ 
Tom SewellBothell, WATR-081970TriumphGT 6+ 
Lee CunninghamChilliwack, BCTR-091973TriumphStagConvertible
Mark GreenfieldBonney Lake, WATR-091973TriumphStag 
Gregg TemkinSeattle, WATV-011966TVRGriffith400
Gene BuzzelliCovington, WATV-011974TVR2500M 
Kent PorterWoodinville, WATV-011978TVRTaimar 
(Visited 3,840 times, 1 visits today)