On the Field

On the Field

Grouped by Marque and class, the entries are sorted by year and model. Review the list frequently to help you to keep up with your “Best in Class” competition. Check out the gallery of registered vehicles where photos and vehicle descriptions were included in the registration.

143 Entrants ClassYearMakeModel
Rob WestcottBellevue, WAAH-011955Austin-Healey100 BN1
Lois BuhmanNewcastle, WAAH-021959Austin-Healey100-6 
Mike PelanEast Wenatchee, WAAH-021959Austin-Healey100-6 
Bruce JacksonKenmore, WAAH-021960Austin-Healey3000 Mk I 
Pat LayhonUnion, WAAH-021962Austin-Healey3000 Mk III 
Bruce BarrettIssaquah, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk III
John SnappEverett, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 MK III
Norm DupuisSammamish, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk III
Alex LawrenceRedmond, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk III 
Bruce GoodrichSuquamish, WAAH-031967Austin-Healey3000 Mk III Phase II
Ben LaineArlington, WAAH-041959Austin-HealeySprite 
Brin HamiltonIssaquah, WAAH-041959Austin-HealeySprite 
Martin DabrowskiMarysville, WAAH-041959Austin-HealeySprite 
Brin HamiltonIssaquah, WAAH-041960Austin-HealeySprite 
Julio CastroSeattle, WAAH-041960Austin-HealeySprite 
James RobinsonLake Tapps, WAAH-041969Austin-HealeySprite 
Paul BecckerPort Hadlock, WAAM-012001Aston MartinDB7 Vantage 
Mike RussoWoodinville, WAAM-012005Aston MartinDB9 
Keith BrownWoodinville, WAAM-012006Aston MartinDB9 
Tim MorganSeattle, WAAM-012012Aston MartinV12 Vantage 
James DuffusSeattle, WAAM-012015Aston MartinV8 Vantage Roadster
Brian RohrbackKirkland, WABE-011939BentleyDerby All-Weather
Terry McMichaelMukilteo, WABE-011947BentleyMK VI James Young Coupe
Gary MadsonKirkland, WABE-011951BentleyMark VI 
Keith BrownWoodinville, WABE-022005BentleyArnage TT 
Kevin HamiltonDuvall, WABE-022007BentleyContinental GT
Paul MascuchParma, IDJA-011952JaguarXK 120 OTS
Jason WilcoxKirkland, WAJA-011953JaguarXK 120 FHC
Jeral GodfreyMukilteo, WAJA-011954JaguarXK 120 
Kurt JacobsonTacoma, WAJA-011954JaguarXK 120 OTS
John HolmesKenmore, WAJA-011956JaguarXK 120 
Will HumistonPort Hadlock, WAJA-021970JaguarE-Type OTS
Brian CaseKent, WAJA-021973JaguarE-Type 2+2 V12
Greg HoltKenmore, WAJA-031988JaguarXJS 
Hans BertelsenRenton, WAJA-031992JaguarXJS V-12 Convertible
Ernest UmemotoKenmore, WAJA-032007JaguarXK 
Jim EvansBoise, IDJA-032016JaguarF-Type S
Ray PapineauBothell, WAJA-041957JaguarXKSS FAUX
Phil TorresBellevue, WAJA-041970JaguarXJ6 
Brian RohrbackKirkland, WAJE-011975JensenHealey 
Kenny RichinsMoses Lake, WALO-012006LotusCaterham R400
Victor SmithFriday Harbor, WALO-021969LotusElan S2 Coupe
Kenny RichinsMoses Lake, WALO-021973LotusEuropa JPS Twin Cam
Doug JacksonSeattle, WALO-031976LotusElite 
Alan PerryBainbridge Island, WALO-041997LotusElise S1
Clayton ProwEverett, WALO-042007LotusElise 
Martin KnoxSnohomish, WALO-042011LotusEvora S
Roger HansonMaple Valley, WALO-042017LotusEvora 400
Rob WestcottBellevue, WALR-011967Land RoverSeries IIA (SWB) S2 SWB
Scott StewartLake Stevens, WALR-011974Land RoverSeries III (SWB) 
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-021957Land RoverSeries I (LWB) 109 Pick Up
David GoodsonBellevue, WALR-021967Land RoverSeries IIA LWB
Bob JordanKirkland, WALR-031993Land RoverDefender 
Kevin HamiltonDuvall, WALR-031994Land RoverDefender 110
Jason FieldsSeattle, WALR-031994Land RoverDefender 130 CCPU
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041991Land RoverRange Rover 100″
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041993Land RoverRange Rover LWB
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041994Land RoverRange Rover LWB
Parl GuthrieBothell, WALR-041997Land RoverDiscovery I Sport Utility
Chris SeiglerMercer Island, WALR-042000Land RoverDiscovery II 
Adrian CorsonOlympia, WALR-052003Land RoverRange Rover HSE
Alyssa BrenkeEverett, WALR-052012Land RoverLR4 HSE
Craig CootsonaTacoma, WAMG-011938MGTA Special
Mark MayShoreline, WAMG-011947MGYA 
Ken NashifLynnwood, WAMG-011959MGMagnette ZB
Mark LeonardVashon Island, WAMG-031950MGTD 
Carl HarringtonEdmonds, WAMG-031952MGTD 
Tony McArthySeattle, WAMG-031952MGTD 
Patty StrawnWaterville, WAMG-031953MGTD 
Larry KanasterTacoma, WAMG-041954MGTF 
Ted WalkleyTacoma, WAMG-041954MGTF 
Michael McCulloughSeattle, WAMG-051958MGMGA 
Rick GevingSeattle, WAMG-051958MGMGA 
Daniel HendrickEdmonds, WAMG-051959MGMGA 1500
Gianna StoneKingston, WAMG-051959MGMGA 1600 Coupe
Skip KerekesRenton, WAMG-061963MGMGB 
Michael TrauBellevue, WAMG-061967MGMGB 
Allen HendersonAberdeen, WAMG-061969MGMGB 
Eric GlomstadBremerton, WAMG-061970MGMGB 
Tom MedeenFederal Way, WAMG-061971MGMGB 
Willy O’BrianDes Moines, WAMG-061971MGMGB 
Mark J. HusseinBothell, WAMG-061973MGMGB 
Ralph YinglingMonroe, WAMG-061973MGMGB 
James JonesBothell, WAMG-061973MGMGB RD
Richard FawthropLangley, WAMG-061974MGMGB 
Kenneth AtkisonShelton, WAMG-071975MGMGB 
Michael NelsonBothell, WAMG-071975MGMGB 50th Anniversary Edition
Bruce JohnstoneBothell, WAMG-071978MGMGB 
Elroy ChristensonSeattle, WAMG-071978MGMGB 
Jeremiah LancasterSelah, WAMG-071979MGMGB 
Norman WrightVancouver, WAMG-071979MGMGB 
Aidan VineKirkland, WAMG-081970MGMGB GT
Paul PetersonKent, WAMG-081973MGMGB GT
Michael LeeseMonroe, WAMG-081974MGMGB GT
David SellSeattle, WAMG-091995MGRV8 
Hank FarrSeattle, WAMG-111971MGMidget 
Lee OrphanBonney Lake, WAMG-111979MGMidget 
Brad ShinnVashon Island, WAMI-021980MiniMark VI 
Toby MaySeattle, WAMI-021990MiniMark V Cooper
Edward SauerEverett, WAMI-021990MiniMark VI RSP Cooper
Edward SauerEverett, WAMI-031963MiniRiley Elf Mk II 
Carlton HansenSeattle, WAMM-011967Morris MinorSaloon 
Brad ShinnVashon Island, WAMM-021959Morris MinorPickup 
Jim MoranEverett, WAMO-031967MorganPlus 4 
Thomas EvertsMercer Island, WAMO-032019MorganPlus 4 
Eric GlomstadBremerton, WAMT-011957Nash MetropolitanSeries III 
Charles RapuzziLake Forest Park, WANM-012004MINIHatchback Cooper S JCW
Alyssa BrenkeEverett, WANM-012005MINIHatchback Cooper S
Ron CarignanOlympia, WANM-022013MINIRoadster Cooper S JCW
Kerrie McLaughlinSnohomish, WANM-022014MINIRoadster Cooper S JCW
Norm HarrisSpokane, WANM-022017MINICabriolet Cooper S JCW
Jennifer KahlerEverett, WANM-032015MINIPaceman S All4
Lawrence IngersollAuburn, WASU-021964SunbeamTiger 
James ClarkShoreline, WASU-021965SunbeamTiger 
Charles RapuzziLake Forest Park, WASU-021966SunbeamTiger 
Larry AtkissonHansville, WASU-021966SunbeamTiger Mark 1A
Kevin JewellWoodinville, WASU-021966SunbeamTiger Mark IA
Dave BuckBellevue, WASU-021967SunbeamTiger 
Budd BennionSeattle, WASU-031960HillmanHuskey 
Mark StoneKingston, WASV-021963ElvaCourier MK III
Harvey ShermanKirkland, WASV-021984AuroraCobra MK II
Marty BrownSedro Woolley, WATR-011956TriumphTR3 
Lindsay HolbrookMercer Island, WATR-021964TriumphTR4 
Bryant PaulsenLynden, WATR-021967TriumphTR4A 
Ray BishopSammamish, WATR-031968TriumphTR250 
Kevin BrownIssaquah, WATR-041969TriumphTR6 
Rick MillsBoise, IDTR-041971TriumphTR6 
Kay FranklinBrier, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Mary HoganIssaquah, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Tom LindbergMount Vernon, WATR-051973TriumphTR6 
Tom SaulOlga, WATR-051974TriumphTR6 
Glenn CooperKirkland, WATR-051975TriumphTR6 
Bill HolmesKenmore, WATR-051976TriumphTR6 
Jeff PayneSammamish, WATR-051976TriumphTR6 
Steve MeeceMill Creek, WATR-051976TriumphTR6 
Jon FifeFederal Way, WATR-061980TriumphTR7 
Andrew LoehrSequim, WATR-071964TriumphSpitfire 
Steve KnudsonSeattle, WATR-071967TriumphSpitfire Mark II
Terry HowellsTacoma, WATR-071967TriumphSpitfire Mark III
Martin MussonPort Hadlock, WATR-071970TriumphSpitfire Mark III
Thomas McCleaveEverett, WATR-071973TriumphSpitfire 
Jeromy RewShoreline, WATR-071979TriumphSpitfire 1500
Gene BuzzelliCovington, WATV-011974TVR2500M 
Gregg TemkinSeattle, WATV-011974TVR2500M 
(Visited 2,185 times, 1 visits today)