2019 Award Results

Best of Show Award

1966 Jaguar 4.2 liter E-Type

Owned by Craig Shrontz

Restored by Mark Jones of BRITSPORT of Seattle

Peoples Choice Award

1933 Riley 14/6 Special

Troy Cooper

Youth Award

1971 Mini Mark II

Jim Maynus

The votes by the ABFM entrants were tabulated and the trophies were awarded. Here are the winners of each class by Marque.

Aston Martin


AM-01 Aston Martin (All)
  2001 Aston Martin DB7 Paul & Phyllis Becker
  2011 Aston Martin V12 Vantage Julian and Elaine Leam

Austin-Healey


AH-01 100
  1955 Austin-Healey 100 Robert Spielman
  1955 Austin-Healey 100 Rob and Carol Westcott
AH-02 100-6 | 3000 Mk I | 3000 Mk II
  1962 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II Pat Layhon
  1959 Austin-Healey 100-6 Lois Buhman
  1960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I Bruce and Sue Jackson
AH-03 3000 Mk III  
  1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk III Mark Peterson
  1965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk III Don and Joyce Joy
  1967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk III John Snapp
AH-04 Sprite  
  1960 Austin-Healey Sprite Brad and Deborah Boswell
  1960 Austin-Healey Sprite Julio Castro
  1959 Austin-Healey Sprite Brin Hamilton

Bentley


BE-01 Coach Built Era
  1926 Bentley 6 1/2 Litre Walt Carrel
BE-02 Unibody Era
  2005 Bentley Arnage TT Keith Brown

Jaguar


JA-01 XK 120 | XK140 | XK150
  1958 Jaguar XK 150 Guy and Carita Boswell
  1956 Jaguar XK-140 Larry and Ben Hawes
  1958 Jaguar XK-150 Glen Read
JA-02 E-Type
  1967 Jaguar E-Type Carollyne Coby – Driver – Kent Stamm
  1966 Jaguar E-Type Mike Stone
  1966 Jaguar E-Type David Bosworth
JA-03 XJS | XK8 | XKR | XK | F-Type
  1992 Jaguar XJS Hans and Kathy Bertelsen
  1992 Jaguar XJS Katherine Gunal
  1992 Jaguar XJS Bob and Tanya Book
JA-04 Mk IV-V DHC | Saloon (Mk IV through Current) | Racing | All Other
  1959 Jaguar Saloon Rob and Carol Westcott
  1959 Jaguar Mark 1 Tim Wherry
  1987 Jaguar Vanden Plas Danny Lisa

Jensen


JE-01 Jensen (All)
  1974  Jensen-Healey Cory Bartholomew
  1974 Jensen Mark II Joe Baer

Land Rover


LR-01 Series I (SWB) | Series II (SWB) | Series IIA (SWB) | Series III (SWB)
  1964 Land Rover Series IIA (SWB) David Kramer
  1966 Land Rover Series IIA (SWB) Erich Neal
  1962 Land Rover Series IIA (SWB) Stefani Cushing
LR-02 Series I (LWB) | Series II (LWB) | Series IIA (LWB) | Series III (LWB)
  1975 Land Rover Series III (LWB) Eric Brumwell
  1963 Land Rover Series IIA (LWB) Brian Patrick
  1957 Land Rover Series I (LWB) Stuart Longair
LR-03 Defender (All)
  1989 Land Rover Defender Carl Ledbetter
LR-04 Range Rover (1970 – 2002) | Discovery I | Discovery II
  1991 Land Rover Range Rover Gord’n Perrott
  1994 Land Rover Range Rover Maria and Tom Cerovsky
  1996 Land Rover Discovery I Mazur Family
LR-05 Range Rover (2003 – Present) | LR2 | LR3 | LR4
  1992 Land Rover Range Rover Dean Minner
  2012 Land Rover LR4 Alyssa Brenke
  2005 Land Rover LR3 Thomas Matthews

Lotus


LO-01 Seven | Caterham | Cortina | Elite (Early) | Eleven | Other
  2006 Caterham 7 Louise Rutter and Tom Forsyth
  1999 Caterham Super 7 Greg Stoneking
LO-03 Elan M100 | Elite (Late) | Eclat Esprit
  1978 Lotus Esprit Jeff Holy
  1976 Lotus Elite Doug Jackson
LO-04 Elise | Exige | Evora
  2005 Lotus Elise Bryce Stevens
  2007 Lotus Elise Clayton and Charlotte Prow
  2012 Lotus Evora Jason Wine

MG


MG-01 Pre-War | Saloon
  1953  MG YB Paul Feuerpfeil
  1959 MG Magnette Ken Nashif
  1952 MG YB Mark May
MG-02 MG TC
  1947 MG TC Bob and Stephanie Kampas
  1947 MG TC Bob and Georgane Jacobs
MG-03 MG TD
  1953 MG TD Stephen and Rita Anderson
  1952 MG TD Carl and Susan Harrington
  1950 MG TD Ron and Lynda Humphries
MG-04 MG TF
  1954 MG TF Larry and Gayla Kanaster
  1954 MG TF Stephen and Rita Anderson
  1954 MG TF Bill and Annette Dwyer
MG-05 MGA
  1959 MGA Mike and Charlotte Ryan
  1962 MGA Jim Stout
  1959 MGA Kevin Cobley
MG-06 MGB (Chrome Bumper)
  1971 MGB Willy O’Brien
  1967 MGB Michael and Janet Trau
  1973 MGB Ralph & Kathi Yingling
MG-07 MGB (Rubber Bumper)
  1980 MGB LE Phil and Judy Shave
  1979 MGB Jeremiah Lancaster
  1980 MGB Dave Robson
MG-08 MGB GT
  1968 MGB GT Jim and Carol Sanders
  1967 MGB GT Jerry Farstad
  1974 MGB GT Michael Leese
MG-09 MGB V8 | Modified
  1980 MGB Rick Len
  1974 MGB V8 Ken Bottini
MG-10 MGC GT
  1969 MGC GT Rosalie Bottini
MG-11 Midget
  1971 MG Midget Hank Farr
  1979 MG Midget Steven Padilla
  1976 MG Midget Matt Witherow

Mini/MINI


MI-01 Mark I | Mark II
  1971 Mini Mark I Jim Maynus
  1963 Mini Countryman James Dawson
  1967 Mini Cooper S Steve Gay
MI-02 Mark III | Mark IV | Mark V | Mark VI | Mark VII
  1972 Mini Mark III Phil Wright
  1998 Mini Mark VII Brian P. Fawcett
  1995 Mini Mark VII Dallas and Judy Meggitt
MI-03 Variant
  1976 Mini Pickup Chase Maben
  1972 Mini Cabriolet Mitch Hansen
  1979 Mini Pickup Carrera Halwachs
NM-01 Hatchback | Hardtop | Coupe
  2009 MINI Hatch/Hardtop Bruce Wujcik
  2014 MINI Hatch/Hardtop Kim Berglind
  2002 MINI Hatch/Hardtop Katherine Gunal
NM-02 Cabriolet | Roadster
  2011 MINI Cabriolet Jan and Jeff Rich
  2013 MINI JCW Roadster Linda and Ron Carignan
NM-03 Clubman | Countryman | Paceman
  2017 MINI Clubman Norm and Jane Harris
  2013 MINI Clubman Judette L. Moe
  2013 MINI Countryman Guy and Carita Boswell

Morgan


MO-03 Plus 4
  1967 Morgan Plus 4 Jim and Rose Moran
  1966 Morgan Plus 4 Glenn and Louise Jewett
MO-04 Plus 8 | Roadster | Aero | Competition | Drophead | V6 Roadster | Eva GT
  2005 Morgan Roadster Gerald and Tanya Seligman

Morris Minor


MM-01 Saloon | Tourer
  1961 Morris Minor Saloon Dave and Leslie Borg
  1957 Morris Minor Saloon Jim and Kristie McNeil
  1959 Morris Minor Tourer Gordon Rawson
MM-02 Pick-Up | Traveler | Van
  1959 Morris Minor Traveller Tom Mohle
  1959 Morris Minor Pickup Tim Wherry

Motorcycle


MC-01 Motorcycle (All)
  1968 BSA Spitfire Ehab Sahawneh
  1950 Triumph 6T Thunderbird Eric Johnston
  1965 Royal Enfield Interceptor Damon Chesterfield

Nash Metropolitan


MT-01 Nash Metropolitan (All)
  1957 Nash Metropolitan Series III Pamela Bowe
  1957 Nash Metropolitan Series III Mike Rossi
  1960 Nash Metropolitan Series IV Dave Pyrde

Rolls-Royce


RR-01 Rolls-Royce (All)
  1948 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Guy and Carita Boswell

Special Vehicle


SV-01 Special Vehicles (Pre-War – 1959)
  1933 Riley 14/6 Special Troy Cooper
SV-02 Special Vehicles (1960 – Present)
  1964 Gilbern GT Jim Horton
  2007 Ariel Atom 3 Rob Sloman
  1991 Marcos Mantula David Sell

Sunbeam/Rootes Group


SU-01 Alpine
  1962 Sunbeam Alpine Marc Stenchever
  1966 Sunbeam Alpine Dick and Hollie Sanders
  1962 Sunbeam Alpine Bill and Glenda Clemans
SU-02 Tiger
  1966 Sunbeam Tiger Chuck Rapozzi Family
  1966 Sunbeam Tiger Kevin and Judy Jewell
  1966 Sunbeam Tiger Dan and Cindy Kuenzi
SU-03 Roots Group
  1960 Hillman Husky Budd Bennion
  1955 Hillman Minx Craig Burlingame
  1960 Hillman Minx Dave Hill

Triumph


TR-01 TR2 | TR3 | TR3A | TR3B
  1957 Triumph TR3 Ed Medema
  1960 Triumph TR3A Jesse Walters
TR-02 TR4 | TR4A
  1964 Triumph TR4 John Nicon
  1966 Triumph TR4A Patti Aramburn
TR-03 TR 250 | TR 5
  1968 Triumph TR250 Dennis Baxter
  1968 Triumph TR250 Tom and Barbara Eller
TR-04 TR6 – Early (1969-1973)
  1970 Triumph TR6 Linda Allen
  1969 Triumph TR6 Thor Wickstrom
  1973 Triumph TR6 Tom Sewell
TR-05 TR6 – Late (1974-1976)
  1973 Triumph TR6 Tom Lindberg
  1975 Triumph TR6 Glenn Cooper
  1973 Triumph TR6 Kay Franklin
TR-06 TR7 | TR8
  1980 Triumph TR8 Ric Larson
TR-07 Spitfire
  1967 Triumph Spitfire Steve and Karen Knudson
  1980 Triumph Spitfire Jan Rucker
TR-08 GT6
  1970 Triumph GT6 Mike Bostwick
TR-09 Stag | Unique
  1973 Triumph Stag Mark and Heidi Greenfield

TVR


TV-01 TVR (All)
  1974  TVR 2500M Gene Buzzelli
(Visited 90 times, 1 visits today)