On the Field

Entrants – On the Field

Grouped by Marque and class, the entries are sorted by year and model. Review the list frequently to help you to keep up with your “Best in Class” competition. Check out the gallery of registered vehicles where photos and vehicle descriptions were included in the registration.

127 EntrantsHometownClassYear Make ModelSub-Model
Gary DavisGig Harbor, WAAH-011955 Austin-Healey 100BN1
Rob WestcottBellevue, WAAH-011955 Austin-Healey 100BN1
Doug MillerHansville, WAAH-011956 Austin-Healey 100BN2
Lois BuhmanNewcastle, WAAH-021959 Austin-Healey 100-6 
Mike PelanE Wenatchee, WAAH-021959 Austin-Healey 100-6 
Lawrence GonzalesStanwood, WAAH-021960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IBT7
Bruce JacksonKenmore, WAAH-021960 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk I 
Tom LindbergMount Vernon, WAAH-021963 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk II 
Les PenningtonKenmore, WAAH-031965 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIBN8
Norm DupuisSammamish, WAAH-031967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIBJ8
Les PenningtonKenmore, WAAH-031967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk IIIBN8
Bruce BarrettIssaquah, WAAH-031967 Austin-Healey 3000 Mk III 
Brin HamiltonIssaquah, WAAH-041959 Austin-Healey Sprite 
Brin HamiltonIssaquah, WAAH-041960 Austin-Healey Sprite 
Paul BeckerPort Hadlock, WAAM-012001 Aston Martin DB7Vantage
Stephen AndersonKirkland, WAAM-012003 Aston Martin DBS-AR1ZAGATO
Jay WineBrier, WAAM-012006 Aston Martin Vantage 
Thomas EvertsMercer Island, WAAM-012007 Aston Martin VantageV8
Kevin HamiltonDuvall, WABE-022007 Bentley ContinentalGT
Terry McMichaelMukilteo, WABE-022013 Bentley Continental GTCoupe
John HolmesKenmore, WA JA-01 1959 Jaguar XK-150 
Brian CaseKent, WAJA-021973 Jaguar E-Type2+2 V12
Ray PapineauBothell, WAJA-031957 Jaguar XKSSFaux
Greg HoltKenmore, WAJA-031988 Jaguar XJSCoupe’ V12
William BuegelHansville, WAJA-031994 Jaguar XJS2+2
Craig SoutheyArlington, WAJA-041958 Jaguar Saloon 
Brian CaseKent, WAJA-042003 Jaguar SaloonS Type
Rob CollinsKenmore, WALO-011954 Lotus Mk VI 
Louise RutterKirkland, WALO-012006 Lotus Caterham 7Roadsport SV
Marc BaldwinOlympia, WALO-012016 Lotus Caterham360SV
Victor SmithFriday Harbor, WALO-021969 Lotus ElanS4 Coupe’
Doug JacksonSeattle, WALO-031976 Lotus Elite 
Clayton ProwEverett, WALO-042007 Lotus Elise 
Jim BarattoArlington, WALO-042011 Lotus Evora 
Jason WineKenmore, WALO-042012 Lotus Evora 
Roger HansonMaple Valley, WALO-042017 Lotus Evora400
Scott StewartLake Stevens, WALR-011974 Land Rover Series IIISWB
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-021957 Land Rover Series I (LWB)Pick Up
James FolgedalenCamano Island, WALR-031989 Land Rover Defender110 CSW
Kevin HamiltonDuvall, WALR-031994 Land Rover DefenderDouble Cab
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041991 Land Rover Range RoverStation Wagon
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041993 Land Rover Range RoverLWB Station Wagon
Allen MinnerCarnation, WALR-041994 Land Rover Range RoverClassic LWB
Gord’n PerrottSeattle, WALR-041994 Land Rover Range RoverLWB Station Wagon
Matthew BoswellSeattle, WALR-042004 Land Rover Discovery IISE7
Adrian CorsonOlympia, WALR-052003 Land Rover Range RoverL322
Matthew BoswellSeattle, WALR-052012 Land Rover Range RoverEvoque Pure Plus
Craig CootsonaTacoma, WAMG-011938 MG TASupercharged Special
Mark MayShoreline, WAMG-011947 MG YA 
Ken NashifLynnwood, WAMG-011959 MG MagnetteZB
Diana LenardVashon Island, WAMG-031950 MG TD 
Anthony D’AcquistoTracyton, WAMG-031953 MG TD 
Larry KanasterTacoma, WAMG-041954 MG TF 
Ted WalkleyTacoma, WAMG-041954 MG TF 
Michael McCulloughSeattle, WAMG-051958 MG MGA Coupe’
Rick GevingSeattle, WAMG-051958 MG MGA  
Daniel HendrickEdmonds, WAMG-051959 MG MGA 1500
Kevin CobleyMount Vernon, WAMG-051959 MG MGA 1600
Michael StoneKingston, WAMG-051959 MG MGA 1600 Coupe’
Mike RyanRenton, WAMG-051959 MG MGA Coupe’
Carl MedeenFederal Way, WAMG-051960 MG MGA 1600
Michael TrauBellevue, WAMG-061967 MG MGB 
Ralph YinglingMonroe, WAMG-061973 MG MGB 
Mark HusseinBothell, WAMG-061974 MG MGB 
Conner KolzePacific Beach, WAMG-071973 MG MGB 
Michael NelsonBothell, WAMG-071975 MG MGB50th Anniversary
Jim McLaughlinEverett, WAMG-071975 MG MGB 
Elroy ChristensonSeattle, WAMG-071978 MG MGB 
James GigliLake Forrest Park, WAMG-071978 MG MGB 
Michael HarrisEverett, WAMG-071979 MG MGBLimited Edition
Jeremiah LancasterSelah, WAMG-071979 MG MGB 
Phil ShaveOlympia, WAMG-071980 MG MGBLimited Edition
Jim KingSeattle, WAMG-081967 MG MGB GT 
Jerry FarstadSeattle, WAMG-081968 MG MGB GT 
Matthew BoswellSeattle, WAMG-081969 MG MGB GT 
Paul ClementsRedmond, WAMG-081972 MG MGB GT 
Tom OconnellCovington, WAMG-081972 MG MGB GT 
David BuchholzKirkland, WAMG-081974 MG MGB GT 
Lee OrphanBonney Lake, WAMG-081974 MG MGB GT 
Michael LeeseMonroe, WAMG-081974 MG MGB GT 
Phil SimonFreeland, WAMG-091968 MG MGC GTElectric
David SellSeattle, WAMG-091995 MG RV8 
Hank FarrSeattle, WAMG-111971 MG MidgetMk III
Paul FeuerpfeilSeattle, WAMG-111979 MG Midget 
Stephen LudwigLopez Island, WAMI-011963 Mini Mk ICooper  
Steve GayWoodinville, WAMI-011967 Mini Mark ICooper S
George ThompsonSeattle, WA MI-02 1976 Mini Mark IVMorris 1000
James MoranEverett, WAMO-011967 Morgan Plus 4Roadster
David PrydeShoreline, WAMT-011960 Metropolitan Series IV 
Norm HarrisSpokane, WANM-022013 MINI JCW Roadster 
Ron CarignanOlympia, WANM-022013 MINI JCW Roadster 
Jeff KeyzerSeattle, WASU-011962 Sunbeam AlpineSeries II
Brett SimpsonKent, WASU-021965 Sunbeam TigerMk I
Jim ClarkShoreline, WASU-021965 Sunbeam TigerMk IA
Sam ClarkBurnaby, BCSU-021966 Sunbeam TigerMark IA
Kevin JewellWoodinville, WASU-021967 Sunbeam TigerMark IA
Mike PelanE Wenatchee, WASU-021967 Sunbeam Tiger 
Lance LambertSeattle, WASU-031959 Hillman Minx 
Steven FisherEdmonds, WA SV-01 1930 Avon StandardSpecial
Larry SchafferFerndale, WASV-011936 English Ford CXTudor Saloon
Michael StoneKingston, WASV-021963 Elva CourierMk III
James SoperBelfair, WASV-021979 Colman Milne Cardinal 
Lindsay HolbrookMercer Island, WATR-021964 Triumph TR4 
Dennis BaxterRidgefield, WATR-031968 Triumph TR250 
Ray BishopSammamish, WATR-031968 Triumph TR250 
Steve KnudsonSeattle, WATR-031968 Triumph TR250 
Chris RuefWoodinville, WATR-041969 Triumph TR6 
Thor WickstromEdmonds, WATR-041969 Triumph TR6 
Sam BassEverett, WATR-041970 Triumph TR6 
Sam BassEverett, WATR-041972 Triumph TR6 
Bob YatesClinton, WATR-051973 Triumph TR6 
Kay FranklinBrier, WATR-051973 Triumph TR6 
Mary HoganStanwood, WATR-051973 Triumph TR6 
Randy ZieglerShoreline, WATR-051973 Triumph TR6 
Tom SaulOlga, WATR-051974 Triumph TR6`
Al LacyMukilteo, WATR-051974 Triumph TR6 
David ArmstrongWalla Walla, WATR-051975 Triumph TR6 
Glenn CooperKirkland, WATR-051975 Triumph TR6 
Nick HarveyLake Forrest Park, WATR-051975 Triumph TR6 
Bill HolmesMountlake Terrace, WATR-051976 Triumph TR6 
Jeff PayneSammamish, WATR-051976 Triumph TR6 
Larry IngersollAuburn, WATR-061980 Triumph TR8 
Jim DineenBainbridge Island, WATR-081967 Triumph GT 6Mk 1
Amit JonesEverett, WATR-081969 Triumph GT 6 
David RountreeEverett, WATR-081970 Triumph GT 6+ 
Lee CunninghamChilliwack, BCTR-091973 Triumph StagConvertible
Kent PorterWoodinville, WATV-011978 TVR Taimar 
(Visited 3,361 times, 1 visits today)