2018 Award Results

Best of Show

1926 Bentley 6 1/2 Litre

Walt Carrel

Peoples Choice

1959 Morris Minor Pickup

Stan Baker

Youth Vote

1998 Land Rover Defender Wolf XD

Bryan Kerrison

The votes by the ABFM entrants were tabulated and the trophies were awarded. Here are the winners of each class by Marque.

Aston Martin
AM-01 Aston Martin (All)
  2001  DB7 Ron Allen
  2006  DB9 Keith Brown
Austin-Healey
AH-01 100
  1955  100 Rob Westcott
AH-02 100-6 | 3000 Mk I | 3000 Mk II
  1962  3000 Mk II Pat Layhon
  1959  100-6 Doug Greenway
  1959  100-6 Lois Buhman
AH-03 3000 Mk III  
  1965  3000 Mk III Rick and Debbie Ream
  1966  3000 Mk III Scot Paulson
  1967  3000 Mk III Bruce Barrett
AH-04 Sprite  
  1959  Sprite Mary Hosick
  1960  Sprite Terry and Grace Hawley
  1959  Sprite Robert Frye
Bentley
BE-01 Coach Built Era
  1926  6 1/2 Litre Walt Carrel
  1947  MK VII Barbara and Terry McMichael
BE-02 Unibody Era
  2004  Arnage T Keith Brown
Jaguar
JA-01 XK 120 | XK140 | XK150
  1958  XK 150 Glen Read
  1959  XK-150 John Holmes
  1956  XK-140 NamePlacard
Larry and Ben Hawes
JA-02 E-Type
  1967  E-Type Carollyne Coby – Driver – Kent Stamm
  1966  E-Type Chris Eseman
  1964  E-Type Steve and Penny Gutzmer
JA-03 XJS | XK8 | XKR | XK | F-Type
  1992  XJS V-12 Hans Bertelsen
  2014  XKR Danny Lisa
  1997  XK8 Carollyne Coby
JA-04 Mk IV-V DHC | Saloon (Mk IV through Current) | Racing | All Other
  1961  Saloon Cintra Rene
  1962  Saloon Ron Smith
  1957  D-Type Ray Papineau & Linda Roberts
Jensen
JE-01 Jensen (All)
  1976  Interceptor Mk III Brian Lutt
  1974  Mark II Joe Baer
  1974  Jensen-Healey Kevin Cronk
Land Rover
LR-01 Series I (SWB) | Series II (SWB) | Series IIA (SWB) | Series III (SWB)
  1967  Series II (SWB) Rob Westcott
  1962  Series III (SWB) Casteel’s
  1962  Series IIA (SWB) Stefani Cushing
LR-02 Series I (LWB) | Series II (LWB) | Series IIA (LWB) | Series III (LWB)
  1970  Series IIA (LWB) Timm Cooper
  1957  Series I (LWB) Gord’n Perrott
  1958  Series I (LWB) Erich Neal and Bill Neal
LR-03 Defender (All)
  1998  Defender Bryan Kerrison
  1985  Defender Kris Wright
  1997  Defender Gary West
LR-04 Range Rover (1970 – 2002) | Discovery I | Discovery II
  1996  Discovery I Mazur Familly
  2004 Discovery II NamePlacard
Matt and Shannon Boswell
  1973  Range Rover Jac Brondum
LR-05 Range Rover (2003 – Present) | LR2 | LR3 | LR4
  2006  LR3 Tom and Tina Matthews
  2018 Range Rover  Howie Aoyama
  2012 L4 Alyssa Brenke
Lotus
LO-01 Seven | Caterham | Cortina | Elite (Early) | Eleven | Other
  1966  Cortina Roger Neale
  2017  360SV Marc Baldwin
  1999  Super 7 Greg Stoneking
LO-03 Elan M100 | Elite (Late) | Eclat Esprit
  1976  Esprit Tim Barker
  1976  Elite Doug Jackson
LO-04 Elise | Exige | Evora
  2012  Evora Jason Wine
  2005  Elise Chuck Rapuzzi
Metropolitan
MT-02 Series lll | Series lV
  1958  Series III Dave Goodwin and Larry Sanchez
  1958  Series III Kathy Bergh
  1957  Series III Pamela Bowe
MG
MG-01 Pre-War | Saloon
  1957 MG Magnette Andrea Buser
  1952 MG YB Mark May
  1953 MG YB Paul Feuerpfeil
MG-02 MG TC
  1947  MG TC Bob and Stephanie Kampas
  1948  MG TC Dave Wellington
MG-03 MG TD
  1951  MG TD Russell Ervin
  1952  MG TD Carl and Susan Harrington
MG-04 MG TF
  1954  MG TF Dallas and Judy Meggitt
  1954  MG TF Bill and Annette Dwyer
  1955  MG TF Don and Mary Kelley
MG-05 MGA
  1957  MGA Craig and Katie Cootsona
  1961  MGA Sam Bass
  1959  MGA Mike and Charlotte Ryan
MG-06 MGB (Chrome Bumper)
  1973  MGB Mark Hussein
  1967  MGB Michael Trau
  1971  MGB Willy O’Brien
MG-07 MGB (Rubber Bumper)
  1975  MGB David Smailes
  1978  MGB Elroy and Cheryl Christenson
  1978  MGB Jim and Ann Gigli
MG-08 MGB GT
  1968  MGB GT Jerry Farstad
  1967  MGB GT Jim and Carol Sanders
  1972  MGB GT Paul and Tina Clements
MG-09 MGB V8 | Modified
  1974  MGB V8 Ken Bottini
  1965  MGB Remy Cano
  1980  MGB Rick Len
MG-10 MGC GT
  1968  MGC GT Bruce Fehlman
MG-11 Midget
  1974  MG Midget Bill Estil
  1976  MG Midget Matt Witherow
  1979  MG Midget Steven Padilla
Mini/MINI
MI-01  Mark I | Mark II
  1962  Mark I Chris Miller
  1967  Mark I Steve Gay
  1963  Mark I Steve and Lois Ludwig
MI-02 Mark III | Mark IV | Mark V | Mark VI | Mark VII
  1976  Mark III Steve and Dawn Clarke
  1969  Limousine Jim Maynus
  1990  Mark VI Toby May
MI-03 Variant
  1963  Riley Elf Ed Sauer
  1979  Pickup Dan Berglund
  1978  Pickup John Haddon
NM-01 Hatchback | Hardtop | Coupe
  2016  Hardtop Tom Linville
NM-02 Cabriolet | Roadster
  2013  JCW Roadster Linda and Ron Carignan
NM-03 Clubman | Countryman | Paceman
  2008  Clubman Norm Harris
  2013  Clubman Judette L. Moe
  2018  Countryman Carmen Cody
Morgan
MO-01 Three Wheeler
  2018  Three Wheeler Troy Woodworth and Adam Dahl
MO-02 4/4
  1965  4/4 Sean Amos
Morris Minor
MM-01 Saloon | Tourer
  1957  Saloon Jim McNeil
  1959  Saloon Don Miller
  1961  Saloon Dave and Leslie Borg
MM-02 Pick-Up | Traveler | Van
  1959  Pickup Stan Baker
  1959  Traveler Tom Mohle
  1959  Pickup Brian Volkert
Motorcycle
MC-01 Motorcycle (All)
  1964  Royal Enfield 250 Clipper Tom Linville
  1977  Triumph Bonneville Louis Coulson
Rolls-Royce
RR-01 Rolls-Royce (All)
  1948  Silver Wraith Guy and Carita Boswell
  1971  Shooting Brake Burton Hunter
  1969  Silver Shadow Mulliner Park Ward Bradley Huson
Special Vehicle
SV-01 Special Vehicles (Pre-War – 1959)
  1939  Citroen Traction Avant Greg Long
SV-02 Special Vehicles (1960 – Present)
  1964  Gilbern GT Jim Horton
  2007  Atom 3 Robert Sloman
  1981  DMC – 12 Jeff Linstad
Sunbeam/Rootes Group
SU-01 Alpine
  1962  Alpine Bill and Glenda Clemans
  1967  Alpine Ed Erikson – Pacific Tiger Club
  1962  Alpine Jeff and Kylie Keyzer
SU-02 Tiger
  1966  Tiger Mark I Eric Heuscher
  1966  Tiger Don and Joyce Joy
  1966  Tiger Paul and Carmela Sanders
SU-03 Roots Group
  1960  Hillman Budd Bennion
Triumph
TR-01 TR2 | TR3 | TR3A | TR3B
  1957  TR3 Scott Willoughby
  1957  TR3 Bob Wilcox
TR-02 TR4 | TR4A
  1967  TR4A Skip and Susan Kerekes
  1962  TR4 John Nicon
  1964  TR4 Dean & Lindsay Holbrook
TR-03 TR 250 | TR 5
  1968  TR250 David Kurtz
  1968  TR250 Dennis Baxter
  1968  TR250 Tom Eller
TR-04 TR6 – Early (1969-1973)
  1969  TR6 Thor Wickstrom
  1970  TR6 Linda Allen
  1972  TR6 Ryan Unruh
TR-05 TR6 – Late (1974-1976)
  1974  TR6 Rick and Laurie Collins
  1974  TR6 Ron Finnegan
  1974  TR6 Don Shaw
TR-06 TR7 | TR8
  1980  TR8 Larry and Eileen Ingersoll
  1980  TR8 Sean Bassett
  1980  TR8 Eileen and Bill Harper
TR-07 Spitfire
  1980  Spitfire Jan Rucker
  1980  Spitfire Patsey Pitt
  1974  Spitfire Tina Elderkin
TR-08 GT6
  1970  GT6 Mike Bostwick
TR-09 Stag | Unique
  1959  Unique Walter Fogle
  1973  Stag Mark and Heidi Greenfield
  1960  TR3A Michael and Dawn Ipsen
TVR
TV-01 TVR (All)
  1974  2500M Gene Buzzelli
  1978  TAIMOR David Despard
(Visited 222 times, 1 visits today)